Members of the Executive Committees since 1863

(RGA = regular meeting of the General Assembly)

Year
RGA

City

President

Vice
President

Treasurer
Secretary
Without
office

Press
officer

2015 88 Kiel Steinmetz Wambsganß Hüttemeister von Berlepsch Fiedler
Schuh
Jäger
2014 87 Bamberg Steinmetz
Wambsganß Hüttemeister von Berlepsch Fiedler
Schuh
Jäger
2013 86 Tübingen Burkert Steinmetz Hüttemeister von Berlepsch Junkes
Fiedler
Jäger
2012 85 Hamburg Burkert Steinmetz Hüttemeister von Berlepsch Junkes
Richter
Jäger
2011
84
Heidelberg Burkert Steinmetz Hüttemeister von Berlepsch Junkes
Richter
Jäger
2010
83
Bonn Dettmar Burkert Hüttemeister von Berlepsch Junkes
Richter
Jäger
2009
82
Potsdam Dettmar Burkert Hüttemeister von Berlepsch Junkes
Richter
Jäger
2008
81
Vienna (A) Dettmar Burkert Hüttemeister S.Röser Junkes
Richter
Keller
2007
80
Würzburg Hensler Dettmar Hüttemeister S.Röser Richter
Helling
Keller
2005
79
Cologne
Hensler Dettmar Helling Keller
2004
78
Prague (CZ)
Gochermann S.Röser
2003
77
Freiburg
Weinberger
2002
76
Berlin
Krautter Hensler Helling Keller
2001
75
Munich
Gochermann Schielicke
2000
74
Bremen
Krautter Weinberger
1999
73
Göttingen
Sedlmeyer La Dous Nussbaumer
Spurzem
Fritze
1998
72
Heidelberg
Gochermann Schielicke La Dous
1996
70
Tübingen
Pfau Ruder Nussbaumer Borgeest
1995
69
Bonn
Gochermann Schielicke La Dous
1993
67
Bochum
Ruder Hillebrandt Pfau Paul
1992
66
Jena
Fritze-von
Alvensleben
1991


Pfau
1990
65
Freiburg
Hillebrandt Hensler Krause
1989
64
Graz (A)
Keller Klare Sedlmeyr
1988


1987
63
Munich
Schröter Grewing Meyer-
Hofmeister
1986
62
Hamburg
Keller Klare Sedlmeyr
1984
61
Minden
Grewing Tammann Schüssler
Lüst
1983
60
Kiel
Lüst Keller Seggewiss
1981
59
Innsbruck (A)
Tammann Lüst Schüssler
Stumpff



Year
RGA
City
Chairman
Assistant
Chairman
Treasurer
Secretary
Withou
office
Advisory



1980
58
Münster
Tammann Lüst Dachs Seggewiss Lüst Kunert
1978
57
Tübingen
Schmidt-Kaler Priester Mattig
1977
56
Basel (CH)
Dachs Mauder Schnell
1975
55
Berlin
Priester Voigt Mattig
1974
54
Würzburg
Dachs Mauder Schnell
1972
53
Vienna (A)
Voigt W.Fricke Grewing
1971
52
Bonn
H.Schmidt Schaifers Steinlin
1969
51
Mannheim
W.Fricke Kippenhahn Grewing
1968
50
Nuremberg
Elsässer Strohmeier Schaifers Steinlin
1966
49
Göttingen
Kippenhahn Grewing
1965
48
Eisenach
Lambrecht Schaifers Jäger
1963
47
Frankfurt/Main
Haffner Lambrecht Stein
1962
46
Freiburg
Lambrecht Larink Straßl Jäger
1960
45
Weimar/Jena
Haffner Wempe

Stein
Lambrecht

1959
44
Kiel
Larink Straßl Wempe
1957
43
Bamberg
ten Bruggencate Hoffmeister Werner
1956
42
Hannover
Larink Gondolatsch Wempe
1954
41
Tübingen
Heckmann Hoffmeister Werner
1953
40
Bremen
Larink Gondolatsch Bucerius
1952
39
Munich
Heckmann Grotrian Dahlkamp
Kopff
1951
38
Recklinghausen
Kopff Larink Haffner
1950
37
Heidelberg
F.Becker Dahlkamp
Grotrian
1949
36
Bonn
F.Becker Kopff Larink Haffner
1948
35
Hamburg
F.Becker
1947
34
Göttingen
Unsöld Heckmann Larink Straßl Beyer
ten Bruggencate



Year
RGA
City
Chairman
Assistant
Chairman
Treasurer
Secretary
Without
office
Librarian



1939
33
Danzig
Kopff Carnera Hopmann Siedentopf
ten Bruggencate
Strömgren
Mauderli
Lindblad
1937
32
Breslau
Ludendorff Carnera Hopmann Kopff
ten Bruggencate
Lundmark
Mauderli
Lindblad
1936


ten Bruggencate
1935
31
Bern (CH)
Ludendorff Eddington Hopmann Kopff
Prager
Lundmark
Mauderli
Vogt
1933
30
Göttingen
Ludendorff Eddington Hopmann Kopff
Prager
Lundmark
Tass
Vogt
1932


Ludendorff
1930
29
Budapest (H)
M.Wolf Eddington Hopmann Guthnick
Prager
Kopff
Lundamark
Tass
1928
28
Heidelberg
Strömgren M.Wolf Bauschinger Guthnick
Ludendorff
Oppenheim
Donner
Eddington
1926
27
Copenhagen(DK)
1924
26
Leipzig
Strömgren M.Wolf Bauschinger Guthnick
Ludendorff
Oppenheim
Cerulli
Donner
1922


Cerulli Donner
1921
25
Potsdam
Ströngren Kapteyn Bauschinger Müller
Ludendorff
Charlier
Oppenheim
Seeliger
1920


Seeliger Hepperger Bauschinger Ludendorff
Müller
Charlier
Strömgren
Kapteyn
1917


Seeliger Hepperger Kempf Kempf
Müller
Bruns
Charlier
Strömgren
1916
Hepperger
1915


Seeliger Backlund Bruns Kempf
Müller
Charlier Weiß
1914
Kempf Strömgren
1913
24
Hamburg
Seeliger Backlund Bruns Lehmann - Filhés
Müller
Charlier
Dunér
Weiß
1910
23
Breslau
1908
22
Vienna (A)
Seeliger Weiß Bruns Lehmann - Filhés
Müller
Backlund
Charlier
Dunér
1906
21
Jena
1904
20
Lund (S)
Seeliger Weiß Bruns Lehmann - Filhés
Müller
Charlier
Dunér
Nyrén
1902
19
Göttingen
1900
18
Heidelberg
1898
17
Budapest (H)
Seeliger Weiß Bruns Lehmann - Filhés
Müller
Dunér
Nyrén
Oudemans
1896
16
Bamberg
Seeliger Weiß Bruns Lehmann - Filhés
Müller
Gyldén
Nyrén
Oudemans
1894
15
Utrecht (NL)
1891
14
Munich
Gyldén Bakhuyzen Bruns Lehmann - Filhés
Seeliger
Auwers
Tisserand
Weiß
1889
13
Brussels (B) Gyldén Bakhuyzen Bruns Schönfeld
Seeliger
Auwers
Tisserand
Weiß
1887
12
Kiel Auwers Gyldén Bruns Schönfeld
Seeliger
Bakhuyzen
Newcomb
Weiß
1885
11
Genf (CH)
1883
10
Vienna (A) Auwers Gyldén Bruns Schönfeld
Seeliger
Bakhuyzen
Oppolzer
Weiß
1881
09
Strasbourg Auwers Gyldén Bruns Schönfeld
Winnecke
Bakhuyzen
Weiß
Scheibner
1879
08
Berlin Krüger Auwers Auerbach Schönfeld
Winnecke
Bakhuyzen
Gyldén
Bruhns
1878

Krüger Foerster
1877
07
Stockholm (S) O.Struve Krüger Auerbach Schönfeld
Winnecke
Bakhuyzen
Gyldén
Bruhns
1875
06
Leiden (NL) O.Struve Bruhns Auerbach Schönfeld
Winnecke
Adams
Möller
Scheibner
1874

Schönfeld
1873
05
Hamburg O.Struve Bruhns Auerbach Auwers
Winnecke
Adams
Möller
Scheibner
1871
04
Stuttgart O.Struve Bruhns Auerbach Auwers
Winnecke
Littrow
Möller
Zöllner
1869
03
Vienna (A) O.Struve Bruhns Auerbach Auwers
Winnecke
Argelander
Lüttrow
Zöllner
1868

1867
02
Bonn O.Struve Bruhns Auerbach Auwers
Foerster
Argelander
Schönfeld
Zöllner
1865
01
Leipzig Argelander Bruhns Auerbach Auwers
Foerster
Schönfeld
O.Struve
Zöllner
1864

Argelander Schiaparelli
1863
00
Heidelberg P.Zech Bruhns Zöllner Foerster
Schönfeld
Argelander
O.Struve
Year
RGA
City
Chairman
Assistant
Chairman
Treasurer
Secretary
Without
office
Librarian